Day-ahead today02:17€/MWh
NL150.4▼ −25.7%DE-LU148.6▼ −29.9%AT222.5▼ −5.6%BE152.5▼ −22.2%FR156.3▼ −3.1%PL228.6▲ +44.8%CZ202.0▼ −3.7%HU263.2▲ +4.3%SI228.6▼ −3.0%CH223.4▼ −7.0%IT-NORD234.7▼ −9.1%DK1148.0▼ −25.4%DK2149.5▼ −28.6%NO2138.5▼ −18.1%SE363.3▼ −15.3%SE4134.4▼ −5.2%ES155.6▲ +5.9%PT155.6▲ +5.9%GB183.8▼ −11.5%
MethodologyAbout & contact
Corse-du-Sud · France

EV charging stations in Ajaccio

30 public charging sites with 152 charge points are registered in Ajaccio, including 16 DC fast-charging points and 12 delivering at least 150 kW. The most powerful points deliver up to 300 kW.

The largest operator is ALTENSYS with 63 charge points; 10 operators are present in total.

At home, the regulated base tariff is €0.200/kWh per kWh, and €0.136/kWh in off-peak hours on a blue Tempo day – about €2.31 for 100 km at 17 kWh.

Sites30
Charge points152
DC fast points16
150 kW and up12

Charge points by power

≤ 11 kW29
12–22 kW73
23–49 kW37
50–149 kW1
≥ 150 kW12

Operators

ALTENSYS63
DRIVECO40
Freshmile France32
CARREFOUR AJACCIO6
STATION LA ROCADE3
FR*Y553
résidence Dolce Vita2
hôtel dolce vita ajaccio1
Résidence les calanques1
AJACCIO NORD AUTOMOBILES - MAZDA AJACCIO1

Fast-charging sites

Sites with DC charge points, sorted by power.

  • Route de Campo Dell Oro, Ajaccio 20090 France
    Freshmile France300 kW12 pointsCCS24/7
  • 51 Route Des Iles Sanguinaires 20000 Ajaccio
    hôtel dolce vita ajaccio132 kW1 pointsdomestic socket, Type 224/7
    Directions
  • MANICOLA VECCHIA, 20167 AJACCIO
    STATION LA ROCADE40 kW3 pointsCCS24/7
    Directions

Other charging sites

AC charge points, sorted by number of points.

  • 91 Cours Napoléon, Ajaccio 20000 France
    ALTENSYS22 kW19 pointsType 224/7
  • 9 Route l'Ancienne Batterie d'Aspretto, Ajaccio 20090 France
    ALTENSYS4.6 kW16 pointsType 224/7
  • Chem. du Finosello, 20090 Ajaccio
    DRIVECO22.1 kW14 pointsdomestic socket, Type 224/7
    Directions
  • Avenue Impératrice Eugénie, Ajaccio 20000 France
    ALTENSYS22 kW12 pointsType 224/7
  • Bd Abbé Recco, Ajaccio 20090 France
    Freshmile France22 kW10 pointsType 224/7
  • Rue des Magnolias, Ajaccio 20090 France
    ALTENSYS22 kW9 pointsType 224/7
  • Aeroport Napoleon Bonaparte, 20090 Ajaccio
    DRIVECO22.1 kW8 pointsdomestic socket, Type 2
    Directions
  • 6 Route de Mezzavia, 20090 Ajaccio
    DRIVECO22.1 kW6 pointsdomestic socket, Type 2
    Directions
  • Chem. du Finosello, 20000 Ajaccio, France
    CARREFOUR AJACCIO11.0 kW6 pointsdomestic socket, Type 224/7
    0,40€ / kwh pour les non abonnés.
    Directions
  • 20 Boulevard Georges Pompidou, 20090 Ajaccio
    DRIVECO7.4 kW6 pointsdomestic socket, Type 224/7
    Directions
  • Route de Mezzavia, 20167 Ajaccio
    DRIVECO22.1 kW4 pointsdomestic socket, Type 2
    Directions
  • 52 Route des Sanguinaires, Ajaccio 20000 France
    Freshmile France22 kW4 pointsdomestic socket, Type 224/7
  • 1 Rue des Charrons, Ajaccio 20000 France
    ALTENSYS9 kW3 pointsType 224/7
  • Rue des Magnolias, 20090 Ajaccio
    DRIVECO22.1 kW2 pointsdomestic socket, Type 224/7
    Directions
  • Rue de la Barrière, Ajaccio 20000 France
    ALTENSYS22 kW2 pointsType 224/7
  • 5816 Route des Sanguinaires, Ajaccio 20000 France
    ALTENSYS22 kW2 pointsType 224/7
  • Route De Mezzavia, Ajaccio 20090 France
    Freshmile France22 kW2 pointsdomestic socket, Type 224/7
  • 276 Vazzio C27, 20090 Ajaccio, France, Ajaccio 20090 France
    FR*Y5522 kW2 pointsType 224/7
  • 51 Route des Sanguinaires, Ajaccio 20000 France
    Freshmile France7.4 kW2 pointsdomestic socket24/7
  • 51 Route Des Iles Sanguinaires, Ajaccio
    résidence Dolce Vita7.4 kW2 pointsdomestic socket, Type 2
    Directions
  • 52 Rte des Sanguinaires 20000 Ajaccio
    Résidence les calanques22 kW1 pointsdomestic socket, Type 2free
    Directions
  • 2 Route du Stiletto, Ajaccio 20090 France
    Freshmile France22 kW1 pointsdomestic socket, Type 224/7
  • 11 Avenue Impératrice Eugénie, Ajaccio 20000 France
    Freshmile France22 kW1 pointsType 224/7
  • Route de mezzavia, Ajaccio 20090 France
    FR*Y5522 kW1 pointsType 224/7
  • Route de Mezzavia 20000 Ajaccio
    AJACCIO NORD AUTOMOBILES - MAZDA AJACCIO22 kW1 pointsType 2free
    Directions

Recently opened

  • 26 Sept 2024 · Chem. du Finosello, 20090 Ajaccio · 22.1 kW · DRIVECO
  • 31 Mar 2023 · Aeroport Napoleon Bonaparte, 20090 Ajaccio · 22.1 kW · DRIVECO
  • 13 Oct 2022 · 51 Route Des Iles Sanguinaires 20000 Ajaccio · 132 kW · hôtel dolce vita ajaccio
  • 24 Aug 2022 · 51 Route Des Iles Sanguinaires · 7.4 kW · résidence Dolce Vita
  • 31 May 2022 · Chem. du Finosello, 20000 Ajaccio, France · 11.0 kW · CARREFOUR AJACCIO

Normal and fast charging

At AC charging points (usually a Type 2 socket) cars charge at 7, 11 or 22 kW – enough for a stay of a few hours. DC fast chargers (CCS connector) deliver 50 kW and more; at hubs with 150 kW and up, a mid-size car regains most of its range in 20 to 30 minutes.

The figures come from the official national register, to which operators report their publicly accessible charge points. Not every point is listed straight away, so the real number is slightly higher.

FAQ

How much does public charging cost?
Each operator sets its own prices, which vary by charging card, app and power. Fast charging is usually more expensive. Under the EU regulation on alternative fuels infrastructure (AFIR), new charge points of 50 kW and more must accept payment by debit or credit card since April 2024.
Is charging at home cheaper?
Usually yes – especially at off-peak times or on a dynamic tariff. Our charging planner shows the cheapest hours tonight.
How up to date is the data?
We import the official register whenever a new version is published. This page does not show whether a charge point is currently free or out of order.

Data: official national charge point register (15 October 2026). Data sources

Tomorrow

Tomorrow's prices: from ~13:00 CET