Day-ahead today06:40€/MWh
NL141.8▲ +509.7%DE-LU116.6▲ +788.6%AT242.0▲ +9.2%BE162.6▲ +645.8%FR153.6▲ +506.4%PL210.7▲ +171.6%CZ193.7▲ +78.1%HU267.4▲ +2.9%SI238.5▲ +20.0%CH237.0▲ +6.2%IT-NORD250.2▲ +7.1%DK191.2▲ +757.6%DK289.8▲ +608.3%NO296.0▲ +66.1%SE310.4▲ +502.1%SE470.1▲ +800.3%ES196.9▲ +76.0%PT196.9▲ +76.0%GB141.5▲ +289.5%
MethodologyAbout & contact
Rhône · France

EV charging stations in Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or

8 public charging sites with 25 charge points are registered in Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or, including 14 DC fast-charging points and 8 delivering at least 150 kW. The most powerful points deliver up to 188 kW.

The largest operator is Power Dot France with 7 charge points; 7 operators are present in total.

At home, the regulated base tariff is €0.200/kWh per kWh, and €0.136/kWh in off-peak hours on a blue Tempo day – about €2.31 for 100 km at 17 kWh.

Sites8
Charge points25
DC fast points14
150 kW and up8

Charge points by power

≤ 11 kW6
12–22 kW2
23–49 kW4
50–149 kW0
≥ 150 kW13

Operators

Power Dot France7
IZIVIA FAST6
DRIVECO4
Grand Lyon4
Porsche Sales & Marketplace CP_Lyon CP22
SIVAM BY AUTOSPHERE- LYON NORD1
SIVAM BY AUTOSPHERE - LYON NORD1

Fast-charging sites

Sites with DC charge points, sorted by power.

  • 21 Av. Général de Gaulle, 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or, France
    Power Dot France187.5 kW7 pointsCCS, CHAdeMO, Type 224/7
    Directions
  • 8 Avenue Général de Gaulle 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or
    IZIVIA FAST150 kW6 pointsCCS, Type 224/7
    Directions
  • Chemin des Anciennes Vignes 4, 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or
    Porsche Sales & Marketplace CP_Lyon CP2– kW2 pointsCCS

Other charging sites

AC charge points, sorted by number of points.

  • Chemin de l'Époux, 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or
    DRIVECO22.1 kW4 pointsdomestic socket, Type 224/7
    Directions
  • 27 Av. de Lanessan 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or
    Grand Lyon7.4 kW4 pointsType 224/7
    Directions
  • 6 CHEMIN DES ANCIENNES VIGNES 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or
    SIVAM BY AUTOSPHERE- LYON NORD22 kW1 pointsType 2
  • 6 CHEMIN DES ANCIENNES VIGNES 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or
    SIVAM BY AUTOSPHERE - LYON NORD22 kW1 pointsType 2

Recently opened

  • 12 Jun 2025 · Chemin des Anciennes Vignes 4, 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or · – kW · Porsche Sales & Marketplace CP_Lyon CP2
  • 18 Jul 2024 · 8 Avenue Général de Gaulle 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or · 150 kW · IZIVIA FAST
  • 6 Oct 2023 · 21 Av. Général de Gaulle, 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or, France · 187.5 kW · Power Dot France
  • 4 Aug 2021 · 27 Av. de Lanessan 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or · 7.4 kW · Grand Lyon
  • 6 Jun 2019 · Chemin de l'Époux, 69410 Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or · 22.1 kW · DRIVECO

Normal and fast charging

At AC charging points (usually a Type 2 socket) cars charge at 7, 11 or 22 kW – enough for a stay of a few hours. DC fast chargers (CCS connector) deliver 50 kW and more; at hubs with 150 kW and up, a mid-size car regains most of its range in 20 to 30 minutes.

The figures come from the official national register, to which operators report their publicly accessible charge points. Not every point is listed straight away, so the real number is slightly higher.

FAQ

How much does public charging cost?
Each operator sets its own prices, which vary by charging card, app and power. Fast charging is usually more expensive. Under the EU regulation on alternative fuels infrastructure (AFIR), new charge points of 50 kW and more must accept payment by debit or credit card since April 2024.
Is charging at home cheaper?
Usually yes – especially at off-peak times or on a dynamic tariff. Our charging planner shows the cheapest hours tonight.
How up to date is the data?
We import the official register whenever a new version is published. This page does not show whether a charge point is currently free or out of order.

Data: official national charge point register (25 October 2026). Data sources

Tomorrow

Tomorrow's prices: from ~13:00 CET